Help us fill in missing data!

We are missing some key information on the 178 people in this list! Specifically, we don't know what year their PhD was awarded, and other data may be missing as well. Click the link to add in this missing data. And thanks!

Santiago Alcobe (None)
Unknown
Inmaculada Alemán (None)
Unknown
James A. Anderson (None)
Unknown
Geoff Bailey (None)
Unknown
Elizabeth Bedford (None)
Kent State University
Anatomy (soft tissue)
William Bishop (None)
Unknown
Sue Black (None)
Unknown
Elizabeth Blum (None)
University of Pittsburgh
Ruth Bowden (None)
Unknown
Sheilagh Brooks (None)
University of California, Berkeley
Human Skeletal Biology
Don Brothwell (None)
Unknown
Ryan Brown (None)
Emory University
Human Adaptation
Michael Bruford (None)
Unknown
Annie Burrows (None)
University of Pittsburgh
Functional Morphology
Frances D. Burton (None)
Unknown
Bernard Chapais (None)
Unknown
Primate Behavior and Ecology
Edward Christensen (None)
University of Utah
Human Behavioral Ecology
Marie S. Clabeaux (None)
University at Buffalo (SUNY)
Human Skeletal Biology
Ron Clarke (None)
Unknown
Ian Collard (None)
University of Cambridge
Robin Crompton (None)
Harvard University
John Cullen (None)
University of Oxford
Eugénia Cunha (None)
Unknown
Albert A. Dahlberg (None)
Unknown
Raymond Dart (None)
Unknown
Seamus Decker (None)
Emory University
Human Adaptation
Theodosius Dobzhansky (None)
Unknown
Alexis Dolphin (None)
University of Massachusetts Amherst
Bioarchaeology
Kate Domett (None)
Unknown
Patricia Downey (None)
University of Pittsburgh
Biomechanics
William Doyle (None)
University of Pittsburgh
Functional Morphology
Alejandra Estrin (None)
University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Human Adaptation
Martin Evison (None)
Unknown
Wendy Fellows-Mayle (None)
University of Pittsburgh
Functional Morphology
Claudia Fishman (None)
University of Pennsylvania
Human Biology
Robert Foley (None)
Unknown
Bruno Frolich (None)
University of Connecticut
Human Skeletal Biology
Douglas Fry (None)
Indiana University
Geoffrey Gaherty (None)
University of Toronto
Human Skeletal Biology
Dorothy Gelvin (None)
University of Missouri
Anthropological Genetics
Denis Geraads (None)
Unknown
Paleontology
Michael Ghiglieri (None)
University of California, Davis
Primate Behavior and Ecology
Lawrence Gilbert (None)
Unknown
Joseph Gillman (None)
Unknown
Patricia Gindhart (None)
Unknown
Piers Gollop (None)
University of Cambridge
Statistical Methods
J.C. Boileau Grant (None)
Unknown
Anatomy (soft tissue)
Laura Gruss (None)
Duke University
Javier Guerrero (None)
Duke University
Jack Harris (None)
Unknown
Mary Harrison (None)
Kent State University
Functional Morphology
Max Hartmann (None)
Unknown
Maciej Henneberg (None)
Unknown
Simon Hillson (None)
University College London
Brigitte Holt (None)
University of Missouri
Dan Hruschka (None)
Emory University
Medical Anthropology
Statistical Methods
Chad Huff (None)
University of Utah
Molecular Anthropology
David R. Hughes (None)
University of Cambridge
Cris Hughes (None)
University of California, Santa Cruz
Anthropological Genetics
Forensic Anthropology
Molecular Anthropology
Dale Hutchinson (None)
Unknown
Osteology
Kathleen Jablonski (None)
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Human Skeletal Biology
Paul Jamison (None)
Unknown
Stephen Josephson (None)
University of Utah
Human Behavioral Ecology
Sonia Kahlenberg (None)
Harvard University
Primate Behavior and Ecology
Katherine Kinkopf (None)
Unknown
Francis Kirera (None)
University of Arkansas
Maxine Kleindienst (None)
Unknown
Christopher Knusel (None)
Unknown
Brandon Kohrt (None)
Emory University
Medical Anthropology
Iwona Kozieradzka-Ogunmakin (None)
University of Manchester
Bioarchaeology
Donald Krantz (None)
Unknown
David Krause (None)
Unknown
Michelle Lampl (None)
University of Pennsylvania
Human Biology
Jane Lancaster (None)
Unknown
John Langdon (None)
Yale University
Functional Morphology
Alf Latham (None)
McMaster University
Geology
Wilfrid Le Gros Clark (None)
Unknown
Mark Leighton (None)
University of California, Davis
Primate Behavior and Ecology
Daniel Lende (None)
Emory University
Human Adaptation
Walter Leutenegger (None)
Unknown
Alecia Lilly (None)
Rutgers University
Primate Behavior and Ecology
Charles Lockwood (None)
Unknown
Peter Lucas (None)
Unknown
Roberto Macchiarelli (None)
Unknown
Barita Manullang (None)
University of California, Davis
Primate Behavior and Ecology
William Maples (None)
University of Texas at Austin
Primate Behavior and Ecology
Mary Marzke (None)
Unknown
T.O. McCuaig (None)
Unknown
Thomas McDade (None)
Emory University
Human Adaptation
Sally Mendoza (None)
Unknown
Steph Menken (None)
Unknown
Robert Mensforth (None)
Kent State University
Bioarchaeology
Ellen Miller (None)
Washington University in St. Louis
Fossil Primates
Barbara Mills (None)
Unknown
Terry Mitchell (None)
Duke University
Mark Mooney (None)
University of Pittsburgh
Anatomy (soft tissue)
Functional Morphology
Human Skeletal Biology
Lorna Moore (None)
Unknown
Carol Mott (None)
University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Molecular Anthropology
Jonathan Musgrave (None)
Unknown
Fossil Hominins
John Napier (None)
University of London
Fossil Hominins
James Van Gundia Neel (None)
Unknown
Molecular Anthropology
Sherry Nelson (None)
Harvard University
Paleoecology
Andrew Nelson (None)
Unknown
Georg K. Neumann (None)
Unknown
Richard Nishikawa (None)
University of Washington
Shannon Novak (None)
Unknown
Paul O'Higgins (None)
Unknown
Mary Odell (None)
Temple University
Gordon Orians (None)
Unknown
Marc Oxenham (None)
Unknown
Charles Oxnard (None)
Unknown
Luca Pagani (None)
University of Cambridge
Anthropological Genetics
Elizabeth Pennefather O'Brien (None)
Indiana University
Osteology
Helen Perilloux (None)
University of Pittsburgh
Jeff Plochocki (None)
University of Missouri
Functional Morphology
Holger Preuschoft (None)
Unknown
Functional Morphology
Ajit K. Ray (None)
Leiden University
Anthropological Genetics
T.E. Reed (None)
Unknown
Robert Reid (None)
Unknown
Michael Richards (None)
Unknown
Alphonse Riesenfeld (None)
Unknown
John T. Robinson (None)
Unknown
Kate Robson-Brown (None)
University of Cambridge
Nikki Rogers (None)
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Human Skeletal Biology
Bert Rosenman (None)
Kent State University
Anthropological Genetics
James Rossie (None)
Yale University
Fossil Primates
Kathrine Ford Russell (None)
Kent State University
Christine Ruth (None)
University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Human Skeletal Biology
Ana Luísa Santos (None)
Unknown
Terry Scholl (None)
Temple University
Rick Schulting (None)
Unknown
Michael Schultz (None)
Unknown
Henry Schwarcz (None)
Unknown
Michael Selby (None)
Kent State University
Biomechanics
Rebecca Seligman (None)
Emory University
Medical Anthropology
William Sellers (None)
University of Manchester
Biomechanics
Maria Serrat (None)
Kent State University
Functional Morphology
Pascale Sicotte (None)
University of Montreal
Scott Simpson (None)
Kent State University
Human Skeletal Biology
Timothy Smith (None)
University of Pittsburgh
Functional Morphology
Euclid Smith (None)
Unknown
Eric Smith (None)
Unknown
Shedra Snipes (None)
University of Washington
Robert Sokal (None)
Unknown
Rhan-Ju Song (None)
University of Massachusetts Amherst
Bioarchaeology
Iain Spears (None)
University of Liverpool
Biomechanics
Dawn St. George (None)
University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Molecular Anthropology
David Stone (None)
University of Pittsburgh
Sam Stout (None)
Unknown
Shirley Strum (None)
Unknown
Audrey J Sublett (None)
University at Buffalo (SUNY)
Human Skeletal Biology
Dieter Söll (None)
Unknown
Neil Tappen (None)
Unknown
Mark Teaford (None)
Unknown
Mark Thomas (None)
Unknown
Susannah Thorpe (None)
University of Liverpool
Biomechanics
Primate Behavior and Ecology
Nikolaas Tinbergen (None)
Leiden University
T. Wingate Todd (None)
Unknown
Robert Trivers (None)
Unknown
Simon Underdown (None)
University of Cambridge
Benard Vandermeersch (None)
Unknown
Ernie Walker (None)
Unknown
Steven Ward (None)
Washington University in St. Louis
Elizabeth S. Watts (None)
University of Pennsylvania
Emily Webb (None)
Western University
Bioarchaeology
Leslie White (None)
University of Chicago
Andrew Whiten (None)
Unknown
Richard Wilkinson (None)
University of Michigan
Osteology
Allan Wilson (None)
Unknown
Corrine Wood (None)
University of California, Riverside
Medical Anthropology
Stephen Wooding (None)
University of Utah
Molecular Anthropology
Catherine Workman (None)
Duke University
Primate Behavior and Ecology
Bin Yamaguchi (None)
Unknown
Anatomy (soft tissue)
Bioarchaeology
Human Skeletal Biology
Osteology
Clément Zanolli (None)
Muséum national d'histoire naturelle, Paris
Dental Anthropology
Fossil Hominins
Fossil Primates
Babette Zemel (None)
University of Pennsylvania
Jan A.R.A.M van Hooff (None)
Unknown
Carel van Schaik (None)
Universiteit Utrecht
Karl von Zittel (None)
Unknown